timezones.de

01:36:02am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Eshowe
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

03:36am:02
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:14.786
Latitude:-28.8864900
Longitude:31.4699000
Elevation:539m
Alternate names:Eshowem
Advert