timezones.de

12:55:57am
Flag South Africa

Howick
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

02:55am:57
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:28.725
Latitude:-29.4779500
Longitude:30.2305700
Elevation:1048m
Alternate names:Howickm