timezones.de

10:04:53pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Margate
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

12:04am:53
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:34.407
Latitude:-30.8636000
Longitude:30.3705200
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Berkleys, MGH, Margate, Margate No. 4m
Advert