timezones.de

05:54:59pm
Flag South Africa

Mpophomeni
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

07:54pm:59
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:26.229
Latitude:-29.5682200
Longitude:30.1861800
Elevation:1103m
Alternate names:Mpophomenim