timezones.de

02:07:41pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Newcastle
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

04:07pm:40
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:404.838
Latitude:-27.7579600
Longitude:29.9318000
Elevation:1195m
Alternate names:NCS, Newcastlem
Advert