timezones.de

06:15:16pm
Flag South Africa

Pietermaritzburg
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

08:15pm:16
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:750.845
Latitude:-29.6167900
Longitude:30.3927800
Elevation:636m
Alternate names:Gorad Pitehrmarycburg, Maritzburg, PZB, Petromaritzburgum, Pietermaritsburg, Pietermaritzburg, Pitermaricb'org, Pitermaricburg, Pitermaricburgas, bi de ma li ci bao, bytrmarytzbrgh, pi texr ma rits beirk, pitamarittsubagu, pitaramaritjhabarga, piteomalicheubeogeu, Горад Пітэрмарыцбург, Питермарицбург, Питермарицбьорг, Пітермаріцбург, بيترماريتزبرغ, پیٹرومیرٹبرگ, पीटरमारित्झबर्ग, ปีเตอร์มาริตซ์เบิร์ก, ピーターマリッツバーグ, 彼得马里茨堡, 피터마리츠버그m