timezones.de

12:26:01pm
Flag South Africa

Scottburgh
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

02:26pm:01
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:23.949
Latitude:-30.2866600
Longitude:30.7531600
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Scottburg, Scottburgh, Scottsburghm