timezones.de

11:55:11am
Flag South Africa

Vryheid
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

01:55pm:11
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:150.012
Latitude:-27.7695200
Longitude:30.7916500
Elevation:1170m
Alternate names:VYD, Vryheidm