timezones.de

11:41:39pm
Flag South Africa

Giyani
South Africa - Limpopo

Current local time:

01:41am:39
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Limpopo
Population:37.024
Latitude:-23.3024600
Longitude:30.7186800
Elevation:484m
Alternate names:GIY, Giyane, Giyanim