timezones.de

04:39:34am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Modimolle
South Africa - Limpopo

Current local time:

06:39am:34
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Limpopo
Population:20.527
Latitude:-24.7000000
Longitude:28.4000000
Elevation:1177m
Alternate names:Modimolle, Nylstroomm
Advert