timezones.de

11:35:20pm
Flag South Africa

Phalaborwa
South Africa - Limpopo

Current local time:

01:35am:20
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Limpopo
Population:109.468
Latitude:-23.9429900
Longitude:31.1410700
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:PHW, Palabora, Palaborva, Phalaborwa, Палаборваm