timezones.de

12:46:52pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Polokwane
South Africa - Limpopo

Current local time:

02:46pm:52
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Limpopo
Population:123.749
Latitude:-23.9044900
Longitude:29.4688500
Elevation:1315m
Alternate names:Gorad Palakvaneh, PTG, Petriburgum, Pietersburg, Polokouane, Polokvane, Polokvanė, Polokwane, bo luo ke wa ni, bwlwkwan, pho lokhe wn, pollokwane, polokvane, porokuwane, pwlwkwyn, Πολοκουάνε, Горад Палакванэ, Полокване, פולוקוואנה, بولوكوان, پولوکوین, पोलोक्वाने, โพโลเควน, ፖሎክዋኔ, ポロクワネ, 波羅克瓦尼, 폴로콰네m
Advert