timezones.de

02:14:47am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Balfour
South Africa - Mpumalanga

Current local time:

04:14am:47
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Mpumalanga
Population:46.008
Latitude:-26.6633100
Longitude:28.5901600
Elevation:1622m
Alternate names:Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфурm
Advert