timezones.de

12:10:55am
Flag South Africa

White River
South Africa - Mpumalanga

Current local time:

02:10am:55
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Mpumalanga
Population:15.954
Latitude:-25.3317700
Longitude:31.0116600
Elevation:944m
Alternate names:White River, Witrivierm