timezones.de

05:15:46am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Witbank
South Africa - Mpumalanga

Current local time:

07:15am:46
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Mpumalanga
Population:262.491
Latitude:-25.8713300
Longitude:29.2332300
Elevation:1629m
Alternate names:Witbankm
Advert