timezones.de

12:20:06am
Flag South Africa

Christiana
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

02:20am:06
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:17.523
Latitude:-27.9140200
Longitude:25.1611100
Elevation:1207m
Alternate names:Christianam