timezones.de

12:50:14pm
Flag South Africa

Klerksdorp
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

02:50pm:14
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:178.921
Latitude:-26.8521300
Longitude:26.6667200
Elevation:1318m
Alternate names:KXE, Klerksdorp, Клерксдорпm