timezones.de

04:47:09am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Koster
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

06:47am:09
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:12.126
Latitude:-25.8630100
Longitude:26.8975600
Elevation:1620m
Alternate names:Kosterm
Advert