timezones.de

01:53:06pm
Flag South Africa

Mahikeng
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

03:53pm:06
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:14.000
Latitude:-25.8652200
Longitude:25.6442100
Elevation:1284m
Alternate names:Mafeking, Mafikeng, Mafikengas, Mahikeng, mafikengu, Мафикенг, マフィケングm