timezones.de

12:34:12am
Flag South Africa

Pampierstad
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

02:34am:12
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:21.800
Latitude:-27.7832400
Longitude:24.6876800
Elevation:1078m
Alternate names:Pampierstad, Pampierstatm