timezones.de

01:29:50pm
Flag South Africa

Potchefstroom
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

03:29pm:50
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:123.669
Latitude:-26.7166700
Longitude:27.1000000
Elevation:1335m
Alternate names:PCF, Pochefstrum, Potchefstroom, Potchefstrum, bo qie fu si te lu mu, pocephastruma, pochefusutorumu, pochepeuseuteulom, Потчефструм, Почефструм, पॉचेफस्ट्रूम, ポチェフストルーム, 波切夫斯特魯姆, 포체프스트롬m