timezones.de

12:31:02am
Flag South Africa

Schweizer-Reneke
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

02:31am:02
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:70.214
Latitude:-27.1887100
Longitude:25.3293100
Elevation:1312m
Alternate names:Schweizer-Reineke, Schweizer-Renekem