timezones.de

10:49:43pm
Flag South Africa

Taung
South Africa - North-West

Current local time:

12:49am:43
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:North-West
Population:0
Latitude:-27.5311300
Longitude:24.7865900
Elevation:1118m
Alternate names:Taung, Taungsm