timezones.de

11:45:22pm
Flag South Africa

Barkly West
South Africa - Northern Cape

Current local time:

01:45am:22
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Northern Cape
Population:11.621
Latitude:-28.5353700
Longitude:24.5215100
Elevation:1104m
Alternate names:Barkly West, Barkly-Wesm