timezones.de

08:39:30am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Calvinia
South Africa - Northern Cape

Current local time:

10:39am:30
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Northern Cape
Population:8.146
Latitude:-31.4706900
Longitude:19.7760100
Elevation:987m
Alternate names:Calviniam
Advert