timezones.de

11:40:18pm
Flag South Africa

Carnarvon
South Africa - Northern Cape

Current local time:

01:40am:18
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Northern Cape
Population:5.785
Latitude:-30.9682700
Longitude:22.1330300
Elevation:1249m
Alternate names:Carnarvonm