timezones.de

03:11:57pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Prieska
South Africa - Northern Cape

Current local time:

05:11pm:57
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Northern Cape
Population:11.236
Latitude:-29.6680300
Longitude:22.7425100
Elevation:942m
Alternate names:PRK, Prieskam
Advert