timezones.de

12:55:31pm
Flag South Africa

Botshabelo
South Africa - Orange Free State

Current local time:

02:55pm:31
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Orange Free State
Population:309.714
Latitude:-29.2701600
Longitude:26.7052000
Elevation:1404m
Alternate names:Botshabelom