timezones.de

10:41:43am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Brandfort
South Africa - Orange Free State

Current local time:

12:41pm:43
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Orange Free State
Population:12.091
Latitude:-28.7000800
Longitude:26.4596800
Elevation:1403m
Alternate names:Brandfortm
Advert