timezones.de

08:20:35am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Hoopstad
South Africa - Orange Free State

Current local time:

10:20am:35
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Orange Free State
Population:12.663
Latitude:-27.8327300
Longitude:25.9083300
Elevation:1253m
Alternate names:Hoopstadm
Advert