timezones.de

06:17:01pm
Flag South Africa

Marquard
South Africa - Orange Free State

Current local time:

08:17pm:01
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Orange Free State
Population:10.839
Latitude:-28.6644900
Longitude:27.4304800
Elevation:1518m
Alternate names:Marquardm