timezones.de

05:41:37am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Vredefort
South Africa - Orange Free State

Current local time:

07:41am:37
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Orange Free State
Population:10.649
Latitude:-27.0080500
Longitude:27.3646000
Elevation:1425m
Alternate names:Vredefortm
Advert