timezones.de

05:23:23am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Welkom
South Africa - Orange Free State

Current local time:

07:23am:23
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Orange Free State
Population:431.944
Latitude:-27.9774200
Longitude:26.7350600
Elevation:1376m
Alternate names:Velkom, Velkomas, WEL, Welkom, u~erukomu, wei er ke mu, Велком, ウェルコム, 韋爾科姆m
Advert