timezones.de

11:58:28pm
Flag South Africa

Winburg
South Africa - Orange Free State

Current local time:

01:58am:28
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Orange Free State
Population:11.072
Latitude:-28.5180500
Longitude:27.0093300
Elevation:1438m
Alternate names:Winburgm