timezones.de

11:11:35pm
Flag South Africa

Beaufort West
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

01:11am:35
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:44.737
Latitude:-32.3567100
Longitude:22.5829500
Elevation:849m
Alternate names:Beaufort West, Beaufort-Wesm