timezones.de

04:34:04pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Cape Town
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

06:34pm:04
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:3.433.441
Latitude:-33.9258400
Longitude:18.4232200
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Altepetl In Cabo, Ar Chab, CPT, Cape Toun, Cape Town, Cidade do Cabo, Cita del Cap, Citati du Capu, Citati dû Capu, Citta del Capo, Cittae do Capo, Città del Capo, Cità del Cap, Ciuda del Cabu, Ciudad del Cabo, Ciudat do Cabo, Ciudá del Cabu, Ciutat del Cap, Civitas Capitis, El Cabo, Fokvaros, Fokváros, Gorad Kejptaun, Hoefdaborg, Hovdastadur, Höfðaborg, Høvdastaður, IKapa, Kaapstad, Kaapsted, Kaapstêd, Kab town, Kabe Urbe, Kaburbo, Kaepstad, Kapetown, Kapkaupunki, Kaplinn, Kapske Mesto, Kapske Misto, Kapské Mesto, Kapské Město, Kapstad, Kapstaden, Kapstadt, Kapsztad, Kapétown, Keip Taoun, Keiptauna, Keiptaunas, Keiptauns, Kejptaun, Keyptaun, Keýptaun, Le Cap, Li Kap, Lo Cap, Lurmutur Hiria, Lé Cap, Sita del Cao, Sita del Cap, Sità del Cao, Sità dël Cap, Tref y Penrhyn, Yvy akua Tava, Yvy akua Táva, hao wang jiao zhen, iKapa, kai pu dui, kai pu dun, keipeutaun, kep taun, kep tavun, kepa ta'una, kepata'una, keputaun, khep thawn, kyb tawn, kېp ټawn, Çittæ do Capo, Āltepētl In Cabo, Κέιπ Τάουν, Горад Кейптаўн, Капске Місто, Кейптаун, Кејптаун, Քեյփթաուն, קאפשטאט, קייפטאון, كيب تاون, کیپ ٹاؤن, کیپ‌تاون, کېپ ټاون, کەیپ تاون, केप टाउन, केपटाउन, কেপ টাউন, ਕੇਪਟਾਊਨ, કેપ ટાઉન, କେପ ଟାଉନ, கேப் டவுன், కేప్ టౌన్, ಕೇಪ್ ಟೌನ್, കേപ് ടൗൺ, เคปทาวน์, ကိပ်တောင်းမြို့, კეიპტაუნი, ኬፕ ታውን, ケープタウン, 好望角鎮, 開普敦, 케이프타운m
Advert