timezones.de

07:32:13pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

George
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

09:32pm:13
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:174.582
Latitude:-33.9630000
Longitude:22.4617300
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지m
Advert