timezones.de

09:07:54pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Knysna
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

11:07pm:54
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:63.106
Latitude:-34.0362700
Longitude:23.0471300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, Книсна, Найсна, 克尼斯納m
Advert