timezones.de

12:45:25pm
Flag South Africa

Kraaifontein
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

02:45pm:24
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:57.911
Latitude:-33.8480800
Longitude:18.7172300
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Kraaifonteinm