timezones.de

06:39:00am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Lansdowne
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

08:39am:00
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:17.399
Latitude:-33.9873500
Longitude:18.4974600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Lansdownem
Advert