timezones.de

12:59:21am
Flag South Africa

Oudtshoorn
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

02:59am:21
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:76.708
Latitude:-33.6004700
Longitude:22.1995500
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:OUH, Oudskhorn, Oudtshoorn, ao ci hu en, Оудсхорн, 奧茨胡恩m