timezones.de

12:49:55am
Flag South Africa

Plettenberg Bay
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

02:49am:55
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:19.445
Latitude:-34.0527400
Longitude:23.3716000
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenbergbaaim