timezones.de

03:44:54am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Swellendam
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

05:44am:54
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:13.674
Latitude:-34.0226200
Longitude:20.4417100
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Swellendamm
Advert