timezones.de

02:16:42pm
Flag South Africa

Worcester
South Africa - Western Cape

Current local time:

04:16pm:42
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Western Cape
Population:127.597
Latitude:-33.6465100
Longitude:19.4485200
Elevation:234m
Alternate names:Gorad Vustehr, Vuster, Worcester, Worcester i Western Cape, wu si te, Вустер, Горад Вустэр, 伍斯特m