timezones.de

02:17:10am
Advert
Flag Spain

Écija
Spain - Andalusia

Current local time:

03:17am:10
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Andalusia
Population:40.400
Latitude:37.5422000
Longitude:-5.0826000
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Ecija, Ehsikha, Esikha, Exija, ai xi ha, astjt, Écija, Есіха, Эсиха, إستجة, 埃西哈m
Advert