timezones.de

06:03:49am
Flag Spain

El Viso del Alcor
Spain - Andalusia

Current local time:

07:03am:49
Thursday29.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Andalusia
Population:18.351
Latitude:37.3910600
Longitude:-5.7199300
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:El Viso del Alcor, Viso del Alcorm