timezones.de

08:15:44am
Flag Spain

Jerez de la Frontera
Spain - Andalusia

Current local time:

09:15am:44
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Andalusia
Population:207.532
Latitude:36.6864500
Longitude:-6.1360600
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Cheres de la Frontera, Gorad Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra, Herezo, Jarez de la Frontera, Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera, Kheres de la Frontera, Kheres-de-la-Frontera, Kherez de la Frontera, XRY, Xeres, Xeresium, Xerez de la Frontera, Xerès, Xérès, he lei si-de la fu long te la, heleseudelapeulontela, hrs dh lh prwntrh, jyraz dy la frwntyra, shrysh, Ĥerezo, Горад Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра, Херез де ла Фронтера, Херес де ла Фронтера, Херес-де-ла-Фронтера, חרס דה לה פרונטרה, جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا, شريش, ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉, 헤레스데라프론테라m