timezones.de

03:35:48am
Advert
Flag Spain

Motril
Spain - Andalusia

Current local time:

04:35am:48
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Andalusia
Population:60.279
Latitude:36.7506600
Longitude:-3.5179000
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Motril, Motril', mo te li er, motoriru, mwtryl, Мотрил, Мотриль, Мотріль, موتريل, モトリル, 莫特里尔m
Advert