timezones.de

08:37:59am
Flag Spain

Osuna
Spain - Andalusia

Current local time:

09:37am:59
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Andalusia
Population:17.851
Latitude:37.2376000
Longitude:-5.1031100
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Osuna, ao su na, ashwnt, osuna, Осуна, أشونة, オスナ, 奥苏纳m