timezones.de

05:24:49am
Flag Spain

Torremolinos
Spain - Andalusia

Current local time:

07:24am:49
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Andalusia
Population:65.448
Latitude:36.6203500
Longitude:-4.4997600
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Toremolinos, Toremolinos-Malaga, Toremolinos-Málaga, Torremolinos, Torremolinos-Malaga, Torremolinos-Málaga, UTL, tuo lei mo li nuo si, twrymwlynws, Τορρεμολίνος, Торемолинос, Торремолинос, Торремолінос, توريمولينوس, 托雷莫利诺斯m